Honour Roll of Donors

Visionaries


Tim Fairfax AM
Rod and Jan Forrester
Sir Clem and Lady Renouf
Evans Harch Group

Champions


Cassamarca Foundation   
James Fairfax AO
Bill and Lorena Freeman
Hall Contracting Pty Ltd
The Kirk Foundation
The Lee Graff Foundation
Keith and Hessie Lindsell
Neuendorf family
Laurence John O’Dwyer
Reed Property Group
Stockland
TrendCare
Jocelyn Walker
Westpac

Benefactors


John and Bunty Allen
ANZ Bank
Archer Gowland Pty Ltd
Arija Austin
Australian Decorative and Fine Arts Society Sunshine Coast Inc.
Australian Federation of University Women Qld Inc. Sunshine Coast Branch
Australian Rotary Health Research Fund
Australian South Sea Islander Community Foundation
Claudia L Baldwin
Bevacqua Group
Big Kart Track Pty Ltd
Bradley family
Buderim Ginger Limited
Cadet Group Australia
Michael Callaghan
Caloundra RSL Sub-Branch
Sunshine Coast Sports Medicine Clinic
Elizabeth Cannon
Thomas and Jacqueline Caskey
Merton Chambers
Dr James and Mrs Mary Clark
Coastline BMW
Co-op Bookshop
Marjorie D Cox
CPA Australia Ltd
Regina Cramb
Dr Hamish and Mrs Lindee Dalziell
Steve Dickson MP
Dickson family
Dillon Folker Stephens Pty Ltd
Ken and Rachel Down
Professor Pam Dyer
Abigail Elizur
The Encouragement Foundation
Eumundi & District Historical Association
Denis and Rusty Fitzgerald
Focus Professional Group
Joan Ford and family
Garland Waddington Solicitors
George Gavaric
Graduate Management Association of Australia Inc
Rebecca and Keith Grisman
Elizabeth Hales
Doug Hall AM
Estate of Marjorie Harrold
Professor Andrew Hede
Gwenda Heginbothom
Judith Henzell
Hill family
Alan and Helen Hocking
Holman’s Taxation and Accounting
Philip Hubble and Susan Breckenridge
Margie Hutchence
Sandra Jeffries
Juniper Development Group
Ken Waddington and Michelle Hamer
Ian Kennedy AO and Helen Kennedy
Dianne Klenner
Pamela Kouwenhoven
Bruce and Dorothy Lambert
Love & Partners
Professor John Lowe
John Mainwaring Architects
Dr Steve and Mrs Di McCready
Dr Hamish and Mrs Margaret McCrostie
McNaught family
Millennium Masonic Lodge
Cynthia Morgan
Tracy Muche-Williams
Baillieu Myer AC
National Institute of Accountants
Noosa Blue Resort
Charles and Ann Ong
Andrew Pentland
Gordon and Lyn Pfeiffer
Dr Stephen and Mrs Elaine Phillips
Wilf and Sue Pitcher
Poole Group
Professional Investment Services
Proost / De Deyne family
Norm and Lindy Provan
RACQ
Wyn Rahilly
Rotary Club of Alexandra Headland 
Rotary Club of Buderim
Rotary Club of Caloundra Inc.
Rotary Club of Caloundra Pacific
Rotary Club of Glass House Mountains
Rotary Club of Kawana Waters
Rotary Club of Maroochydore
Rotary Club of Mooloolaba
Rotary Club of Nambour
Rotary Club of Noosa Heads Daybreak
S & L Developments Pty Ltd
Sajen legal
Schultz Toomey O’Brien Lawyers
Dr Ivor and Mrs Deirdre Scott
Eva-Marie Seeto
Dr Rustum and Mrs Helen Sethna
John and Gail Shadforth and family
Shadforth Civil Contractors Pty Ltd
Christopher Simon
Dr David and Mrs Valerie Simons
Fiona Simpson MP
STEPS Disability Qld Inc
Darcy and Heather Stevens
Sunshine Coast Business Women’s Network
Sunshine Coast Daily
Sunshine Plaza - Lend Lease
Taxation Institute of Australia
Roberta Taylor
Telstra Country Wide - Sunshine Coast Region
Professor Paul Thomas AM
U3A Sunshine Coast Inc
USC Art Gallery Friends and Volunteers
Paul J van Epenhuysen
War Widows’ Guild of Australia (Qld) Inc - Maroochydore Sub-Branch
Miriam Webb
Simon and Sandy Whittle
Dr Leonie Mosel Williams
Lisa Maree Williams
Zonta Club of Blackall Range
Zonta Club of Caloundra
Zonta Club of Maroochy
Zonta Club of Noosa
Anonymous

Back to top

Alumni Supporters


Paula J Hyde (nee Baldock) BA/BBus 2000
John Bellinger MBA 2005, MFinPlan 2005
Christine Bennett BA 2007
Robert Boon MBA 2002
Eta S Brand BSc(PubHlth) 2002
Aaron Broad BBus(Mktg) 2000
Nicole Budenieks BBus(Acc) 2004
Suzanne Burford BA(IntStud)2005, BA(Hons) 2006
Leon Burt MBA 2001
Amanda Chapman BA 2003, BA(Hons) 2005, MCA 2008
Chong Tzu Khen MFinPlan 2007
William (Bil) Colthurst MPA 2008
William Darby GCBusAdmin 2006, MBA 2007
Willem de Graaf MBA 2006
Grant Dewberry MBA 2006
Rachel Doolan BA(Des&Mktg) 2003
Steve Fairless MBA 2002
Takeshi Furuhashi MSc 2005
Martin Garry BBus(InfSys) 2002
David Gilbert BBus(IntBus) 2006
Jevon Gordon-Head BA(CBAD) 2005
Gia Gordon-Head BA/BSc 2003
Adam Greentree MFinPlan 2003
Benjamin Hancock MFinPlan 2006
Pam Hardgrave BA(Comn) 2005, BA(Hons) 2007
Johanna Henderson BA 2006, GDEd 2007, GCVET 2007
Michael Hopkins MBA 2004
Natasha T Johnston BBus(Mktg) 2009
Peter Jones MBA 2004
Nathan Kelly BBus(Acc) 2006
Sean Kontrimas BBus(IntBus) 2006
Tristan Kurz BBus 2004
Win Lindsay BA 1999
Margot Lloyd BSc 2002
Grant Loechel MFinPlan 2004
Ruth McCallum BBus(Acc) 2006
Saya K McDermott BA(Des&Mktg) 2003
Kristy Munroe BBus 2006
Dr Denzil Nash PhD 2006
Katrina O’Connell BA 2001
Anna Palthe BA 2003
Les Paton BA 2002
Philip R Perkins BA 1999, BA(Hons) 2000
Francesco Presacco BBus(IntBus) 2005, MIntBus 2006
Natasha Read GCBusAdmin 2006, GDBusAdmin 2007, MBA 2009
Angie Roberts BBus(Tour) 2006
Carolyn Siddel BSc(BiomedSc) 2007, BSc(Hons) 2008
Jacqueline L Smith BA 1999, GCCreativeWriting 2007, GDComn 2009
Michael Volkov BBus(Mktg) 2000, BBus(Hons) 2001 and Arabella Volkov BBus(Acc) 2000, BBus(Hons) 2001
Drew Walker MBA 2004
David A Walton BSc(EnvSc) 2000, BSc(Hons) 2001, PhD 2006
Alexander Q Y Wong BBus(InfSys) 2003
Shay Zulpo BA 1999

Back to top

Friends

92.7 Mix FM & 91.9 Sea FM
AdviceOne Financial Services Pty Ltd
S & R Anketell Enterprises Pty Ltd
Norm and Gaylene Bourguignon
Jim and Betty Burley
Marcus Bussey
Kit Cameron
Amanda Campbell
John Catchlove
Cengage Learning Australia
Dr Lisa Chandler
Dr Doug and Mrs Margaret Chapman
Jenny Chesters BSocSc 2004
Clovely Estate Limited
Dr Ian and Mrs Janet Colledge
Bette Debenham
Anita and Andrew Edmonds
Jane Flecknoe
Michael Foley
John and Patricia Gardiner
Mr and Mrs Bruce Gibson
Paul Goddard BBus(Acc) 2007
John and Desley Goggin
Wayne A Graham BBus(Hons) 2003
Judy Jacobsen
John Wiley and Sons Australia
Hugh and Vilma Johnston
KPMG
Laser Awards
Ron and Margot Lawrence
A A Lawrie
Norma Leslie
LO-GO Appointments
Dr David and Mrs Ann Lynch
Glen Mahoney
Neil and Jean McGarvie
McGraw Hill Australia Pty Ltd
Stephen McGrory MBA 2001, MFinPlan 2003
Val Morrison
Ashley Muller
Noosa Heads Bowls Club
Kerrie Page
Elena Patten
Pearson Australia
Beverley Potter
Probus Club of Nambour
Rider Levett Bucknall
Marion Robinson
Diana Robinson and Geoff Cole
Rockcote Enterprises Pty Ltd
Bruce and Val Ross
Rotary Club of Maleny
Eric and Margaret Savage
John and Holly Sereni
Bishnu Sharma
Harry and Judith W Simpson
Diane Southwell
Alexandra Steedman
Sue Svensen
The Wildlife Preservation Society of Qld
Robyn Tobin
Norma Uhlmann
William and Dorothy Vance
Marion Wands
Noel and Fay Wareham
Barry Whitmore
Wicked Wolf Events
Anonymous

Back to top