Event schedule

Accessibility links

Event schedule

Breadcrumbs

Commonwealth Games events involving athletes with a USC connection.

Thursday 5 April

  • 10.31am – Kaylee McKeown in Women’s 400m individual medley heats (final at 7.37pm)
  • 11am – Leah Neale in Women’s 200m freestyle heats (final at 8.04pm)
  • 11.17am – Daniel Fox in Men’s s14 200m freestyle heats (final at 8.21pm)
  • 1-4.30pm – Geva Mentor (England) in netball preliminary match
  • 2.30-5.10pm – Leigh Howard and Kellan O’Brien in Men’s 4000m team pursuit heats (final 7-10pm)
  • 6.30-10pm – Caitlin Bassett and Stephanie Wood in netball preliminary match

Friday 6 April

  • 11.04am – Jake Packard in Men’s 100m breaststroke heats (semi-final at 8.32pm)
  • 11.18am – Kaylee McKeown in Women’s 100m backstroke heats (semi-final 8.55pm)
  • 11.47am – Ellie Cole in Women’s S9 100m backstroke heats (final 8.43pm)
  • 1-4.30pm – Karla Mostert (South Africa) in netball preliminary match
  • 1-5.10pm – Sam Welsford in Men’s 4000m individual pursuit heats (final 7-10pm)
  • 6.30-10pm – Caitlin Bassett and Stephanie Wood in netball preliminary match
  • 6.30-10pm – Geva Mentor (England) in netball preliminary match

Saturday 7 April

  • 10.40am – Taylor McKeown and Tessa Wallace in Women’s 200m breaststroke heats (final at 9.09pm)
  • 10.59am – Blake Cochrane in Men’s SB8 100m breaststroke heats (final at 9.16pm)
  • 1-4.30pm – Karla Mostert (South Africa) in netball preliminary match
  • 7.48pm – Men’s 100m breaststroke final (likely to feature Jake Packard)
  • 8.03pm – Women’s 100m backstroke final (likely to feature Kaylee McKeown)
  • 9.50pm – Women’s 4x200m freestyle relay (likely to feature Leah Neale)

Sunday 8 April

  • 10.31am – Kaylee McKeown in Women’s 200m backstroke heats (final at 7.37pm)
  • 10.46am – Jake Packard in Men’s 50m breaststroke heats (semi-final at 8.19pm)
  • 11.12am – Blake Cochrane in Men’s SM8 200m individual medley (final at 8.29pm)
  • 11.19am – Ellie Cole in Women’s S9 100m freestyle heats (final at 8.36pm)
  • 11.25am – Taylor McKeown in Women’s 200m individual medley heats (final at 9.24pm)
  • 1-4.30pm – Geva Mentor (England) in netball preliminary match
  • 6.30-10pm – Karla Mostert (South Africa) in netball preliminary match
  • 6.30-10pm – Caitlin Bassett and Stephanie Wood in netball preliminary match

Monday 9 April

  • 1-4.30pm – Caitlin Bassett and Stephanie Wood in netball preliminary match
  • 1-4.30pm – Geva Mentor (England) in netball preliminary match
  • 9.07pm – Men’s 50m breaststroke final (likely to feature Jake Packard)

Tuesday 10 April

  • 10.31am – Mikkayla Sheridan in Women’s 400m freestyle heats (final at 7.37pm)
  • 11.01am – Logan Powell in Men’s S9 100m backstroke heats (final at 8.47pm)
  • 11.45am – Men’s 4x100m medley relay heats (likely to feature Jake Packard)
  • 6.30-10pm – Karla Mostert (South Africa) in netball preliminary match
  • 9.43pm – Women’s 4x100m medley relay final (likely to feature Taylor McKeown)
  • 9.52pm – Men’s 4x100m medley relay final (likely to feature Jake Packard)

Wednesday 11 April

  • 9am-12.30pm – Geva Mentor (England) in netball preliminary match
  • 9am-12.30pm – Karla Mostert (South Africa) in netball preliminary match
  • 7-10.30pm – Caitlin Bassett and Stephanie Wood in netball preliminary match

Saturday 14 April

  • 3-7pm – Netball semi-finals

Sunday 15 April

  • 11am-3.05pm – Netball final
Back to top

Pro tip: To search, just start typing - at any time, on any page.

Searching {{ model.SearchType }} for returned more than {{ model.MaxResults }} results.
The top {{ model.MaxResults }} of {{ model.TotalItems }} are shown below.

Searching {{ model.SearchType }} for returned {{ model.TotalItems }} results.

Searching {{ model.SearchType }} for returned no results.