Student ambassadors - University of the Sunshine Coast, Queensland, Australia

Accessibility links

Student ambassadors

Student Ambassadors are current USC students, which means they can provide your students with not only all the facts about studying at USC, but also an insider's perspective on university life.

Our Student Ambassador team:

  • deliver presentations
  • take visitors on campus tours
  • work at USC events
  • talk to prospective students and their parents about study options at USC
  • attend regional career markets and other community events

Our Student Ambassadors are highly-trained and are available to speak with your students about USC study options, how to apply, study costs, scholarships, financial assistance, and USC's support services.

For more information on the role of Student Ambassadors or to arrange a presentation book a visit or email schools@usc.edu.au.

Meet the team

Craig
Craig Maunder
Paramedic Science
Deb Kelsey
Deb Kelsey
Early Childhood
Jess Bettega
Jess Bettega
Environmental Science
Lara
Lara St Clair
Nursing Science
Rees
Rees Telford
Biomedical Science
Rubie Orman
Education/Science
Thomas Lee
Thomas Lee
Education - Secondary
Yani Mouland Vail
Environmental Science
Raymart Walker
Raymart Walker
Education, Science and International Development
Justin Lytzki
Commerce/Management
Katie Charlton
Education - Secondary
Liam Bland
Journalism
Michael Zimmerman
Education - Primary
Nicole Lambert
Psychology (Hons)
Olivia Hay
Tourism/Marketing
Rachel Cavanagh
Nursing Science
Sophie Cullen
Education - Primary
Theo Mostert
Biomedical Science
Bailey McNee
Creative Industries
Emma Hough
Occupational Therapy
Mathew Wenzel
Education - Primary
Jamison Kehl
Creative Industries
Sophie Higgins
Education - Secondary
Emma Landro
Primary Education
Lauren Zeglio
Animal Ecology
Aimee Chambers
Environmental Science
Aidan Titheradge
Civil Engineering
Alex Canapi
Nursing Science
Amy Stephenson
Nursing Science
Bryce Raymond
Paramedic Science
Callum Noel
Nursing Science
Claire Smith
Education (Secondary)/ Arts
Jarrad Greentree
Clinical Exercise Physiology
Joelle Jetson
Mechanical Engineering
Maddy Best
Social Work
Mason Andrews
Paramedic Science
Rebecca Castledine
Laws/ Criminology and Justice
Sarah Johnson
Civil Engineering
Shannon Morris
Information and Communications Technology
Tim Byford
Animal Ecology
Sam Dale
Business / Commerce
Sarah Eastgate
Primary Education
Mala Lemon
Early Childhood Education
Alexandra
Alex Eccles
Criminology and Justice